• Menu
The Camille Awards 2018

The Programme

Discover the programme of The Camille Awards

The European Film Composer Awards will be presented on October 20th 2018, second day of the International Sound & Film Music Festival in Pula, Croatia.

Please click on the Camille Awards 2018 Programme to download the final rundown for the ceremony.

 

Programme of the ceremony

 

Opening

YoungMasters

Cavatina | THE DEER HUNTER | Stanley Myers, John Williams
The Third Man Theme | THE THIRD MAN | Anton Karas
The Pirates Theme | PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN | Klaus Badelt, Hans Zimmer Bistro Fada | MIDNIGHT IN PARIS | Stephane Wrembel
The Pink Panther Theme | THE PINK PANTHER | Henry Mancini

 

Welcome by the hosts

Bruna Bajić and Chris Smith

 

Musical Interlude

YoungMasters

Shakespeare in love – Theme | SHAKESPEARE IN LOVE | Stephen Warbeck Nearer My God to Thee | TITANIC | Lowell Mason
Hanna’s Theme | THE READER | Ozren K. Glaser
The Game of Thrones Opening | THE GAME OF THRONES | Ramin Djawadi

 

Welcome by the organisers

ECSA President Alfons Karabuda ISFMF Artistic Director Ozren K. Glaser

 

Setting the scene

ECSA President Alfons Karabuda and Robert Townson

 

Musical interlude

Elis Lovrić

 

BEST ELECTRO-ACOUSTIC SCORE AWARD

Ola Fløttum – Thelma

Adrian Foulkes & Lucio Godoy – La niebla y la doncella

Jonas Struck – QEDA

 

Musical interlude

Nina Kraljić & Ozren K. Glaser

 

BEST ORIGINAL MUSIC FOR A SERIES AWARD

Lorne Balfe & Rupert Gregson-Williams -The Crown (season 2)

Jacob Groth -Modus (season 2)

Ivan Martinez Lacámara &Manel Santisteban – La casa de papel

 

Musical interlude

Elis Lovrić

 

“IN MEMORIAM”

 

BEST ORCHESTRAL SCORE AWARD

Ginge Anvik – Askeladden: I Dovregubbens hall

Lasse Enersen – The Unknown Soldier

Dario Marianelli – Paddington 2

Traditional Istrian Music Performance

 

Closing by the hosts

 

Closing performance

Nina Kraljić and Ozren K. Glaser

 

AFTERPARTY

 

 

 

 

Come back later and follow us on Facebook or Twitter to get the latest news.